One to Ones / Pamper (F2)

Date: 4th March 2019

Time: 10am

Anagrams / Pamper (GF)

Date: 4th March 2019

Time: 11am

Dog Lotto (F1)

Date: 4th March 2019

Time: 2pm

My Journey Map (GF)

Date: 4th March 2019

Time: 3-4pm

Oomph (all Floors)

Date: 5th March 2019

Time: 10:30am - 12pm

Wish tree (F1)

Date: 5th March 2019

Time: 2pm

Wish Tree (GF)

Date: 5th March 2019

Time: 3-4pm

Would I lie to you (GF)

Date: 6th March 2019

Time: 3:15pm

Visit from Children (GF)

Date: 6th March 2019

Time: 10:30am

Tony Edwards (F2)

Date: 6th March 2019

Time: 2pm

Oomph (all Floors)

Date: 7th March 2019

Time: 10:30am - 12pm

Tin Can Craft (F1)

Date: 7th March 2019

Time: 2pm

Fun with Numbers

Date: 7th March 2019

Time: 3-4pm

One to Ones / Punchball (F2)

Date: 8th March 2019

Time: 10am

Alphabet Game (GF)

Date: 8th March 2019

Time: 11am

Nick Sellars (F1)

Date: 8th March 2019

Time: 2pm

Famous Women in History Quiz

Date: 8th March 2019

Time: 3:15pm

QUOITS

Date: 9th March 2019

Time: 3-4pm

One to Ones (F2)

Date: 9th March 2019

Time: 10:30am

Crossword (GF)

Date: 9th March 2019

Time: 11:00am

Pamper (F1)

Date: 9th March 2019

Time: 2pm

Skittles (F2)

Date: 10th March 2019

Time: 11am

Puzzles (GF)

Date: 10th March 2019

Time: 11am

Movie (Floor 1 residents only) (F1)

Date: 10th March 2019

Time: 2pm

Games Afternoon (GF)

Date: 10th March 2019

Time: 3pm

Church Service (F1)

Date: 11th March 2019

Time: 11am

Hangman (GF)

Date: 11th March 2019

Time: 11am

Sue Desborough (F2)

Date: 11th March 2019

Time: 2pm

The chase quiz (GF)

Date: 11th March 2019

Time: 3:15pm

Shamrock Painting (F1)

Date: 12th March 2019

Time: 2pm

Art Class (GF)

Date: 12th March 2019

Time: 3-4pm

Oomph Exercise (F2)

Date: 12th March 2019

Time: 10:30 - 12pm

Visit from children

Date: 13th March 2019

Time: 10:30am

Flower arranging (F2)

Date: 13th March 2019

Time: 2pm

Flower arranging (GF)

Date: 13th March 2019

Time: 3-4pm

Oomph Exercise (F2)

Date: 14th March 2019

Time: 10:30 - 12pm

Visit from the alpacas

Date: 14th March 2019

Time: 2pm

Who wants to be millionaire

Date: 14th March 2019

Time: 3-4pm

Visit from children

Date: 15th March 2019

Time: 11am

RED NOSE Basketball/ Pin Red Nose of Mickey (F1)

Date: 15th March 2019

Time: 2pm

Red Nose Cake Decorating

Date: 15th March 2019

Time: 3-4pm

One to Ones (F2)

Date: 16th March 2019

Time: 10:30am

Fill in the Gaps (GF)

Date: 16th March 2019

Time: 11:00am

Bingo (F1)

Date: 16th March 2019

Time: 2pm

Pub Quiz (GF)

Date: 16th March 2019

Time: 3-4pm

QUOITS (F2)

Date: 17th March 2019

Time: 11am

Word Searches (GF)

Date: 17th March 2019

Time: 11am

Movie (floor 1 residents only) (F1)

Date: 17th March 2019

Time: 2pm

St Patricks Day Quiz (GF)

Date: 17th March 2019

Time: 3pm

One to Ones (GF)

Date: 18th March 2019

Time: 3pm

Pub quiz (GF)

Date: 18th March 2019

Time: 4pm

One to Ones (F2)

Date: 18th March 2019

Time: 10:30am

CARD MAKING (GF)

Date: 18th March 2019

Time: 11:00am

Paul Spencer (F1)

Date: 18th March 2019

Time: 2pm

Oomph all floors

Date: 19th March 2019

Time: 10:30 - 12pm

Residents Outing

Date: 19th March 2019

Time: 2pm

Residents Outing

Date: 19th March 2019

Time: 3-4pm

Visit from children (GF)

Date: 20th March 2019

Time: 10:30am

Planting Spring

Date: 20th March 2019

Time: 2pm

Planting Spring

Date: 20th March 2019

Time: 3-4pm

Poetry Session

Date: 21st March 2019

Time: 3:15pm

Oomph (all floors)

Date: 21st March 2019

Time: 10:30 - 12pm

The Land Girls

Date: 21st March 2019

Time: 2pm

Skittles (F2)

Date: 22nd March 2019

Time: 10:30am

Word Squares (GF)

Date: 22nd March 2019

Time: 12pm

Fruity Friday (F1)

Date: 22nd March 2019

Time: 2pm

Basketball (GF)

Date: 22nd March 2019

Time: 3-4pm

QUOITS (F2)

Date: 23rd March 2019

Time: 10:30am

Anagrams (GF)

Date: 23rd March 2019

Time: 11:00am

Pamper (F1)

Date: 23rd March 2019

Time: 2pm

True or False Quiz (GF)

Date: 23rd March 2019

Time: 3-4pm

Movie (F1) (Only for F1 residents)

Date: 24th March 2019

Time: 2pm

Games Afternoon

Date: 24th March 2019

Time: 3pm

Pamper (F2)

Date: 24th March 2019

Time: 11am

Crosswords (GF)

Date: 24th March 2019

Time: 2pm

Church Service (F1)

Date: 25th March 2019

Time: 11am

Hangman (GF)

Date: 25th March 2019

Time: 11am

Card Making (F1)

Date: 25th March 2019

Time: 2pm

Boule (GF)

Date: 25th March 2019

Time: 3-4pm

Oomph all floors

Date: 26th March 2019

Time: 10:30 - 12pm

Nigel Revill

Date: 26th March 2019

Time: 2pm

Alphabet Game

Date: 26th March 2019

Time: 3:15pm

Salt Jars (GF)

Date: 27th March 2019

Time: 3-4pm

Visit from children (GF)

Date: 27th March 2019

Time: 10:30am

Salt Jars (F1)

Date: 27th March 2019

Time: 2pm

Oomph all floors

Date: 28th March 2019

Time: 10:30 - 12pm

Cookery Session (F1)

Date: 28th March 2019

Time: 2pm

Cookery Session (F1)

Date: 28th March 2019

Time: 3-4pm

Cookery Session (GF)

Date: 28th March 2019

Time: 3-4pm

One to Ones (F2)

Date: 29th March 2019

Time: 10:30am

Anagrams (GF)

Date: 29th March 2019

Time: 10:30am - 11am

Sing-A-Long (F1)

Date: 29th March 2019

Time: 2pm

Art Session (GF)

Date: 29th March 2019

Time: 3-4pm

Bingo (F2)

Date: 30th March 2019

Time: 2pm

Boule (GF)

Date: 30th March 2019

Time: 3-4pm

One to Ones (F1)

Date: 30th March 2019

Time: 10:30am-11am

Punch Balls (F2)

Date: 31st March 2019

Time: 11am

Word Squares (GF)

Date: 31st March 2019

Time: 11am

Mothers Day

Date: 31st March 2019

Time: 3pm

Cream tea (all floors)

Date: 31st March 2019

Time: 3pm